Update last time: 2024-04-30
2007-2008 Greek Championship

Super League. Greece all seasons -> 2007-2008 Greek Championship

# Team G W D L S-C P
1  Olympiacos 30 21 7 2 58-23 70
2  AEK Athens FC 30 22 2 6 65-17 68
3  Panathinaikos 30 20 6 4 44-18 66
4  Aris 30 14 8 8 33-20 50
5  Panionios 30 13 6 11 39-42 45
6  AEL Larissa 30 11 12 7 35-30 45
7  Asteras 30 11 11 8 28-24 44
8  Xanthi 30 10 6 14 33-39 36
9  PAOK 30 10 5 15 29-35 35
10  Iraklis 1908 30 8 11 11 28-34 35
11  Levadiakos 30 10 3 17 31-51 33
12  OFI Crete 30 9 5 16 39-49 32
13  Ergotelis 30 7 9 14 28-42 30
14  Atromitos 30 8 5 17 23-36 29
15 Veria 30 5 8 17 21-44 23
16  Apollon Pontou 30 5 8 17 27-57 22

 

Play off rounds

# Team G W D L S-C P
1  Panathinaikos 6 4 2 0 14-5 21
2  AEK Athens FC 6 2 2 2 10-11 16
3  Aris 6 1 2 3 9-9 7
4  Panionios 6 1 2 3 7-15 5

 

Legend:

  • Team - name of the football team
  • - total games played
  • W - games won
  • D - matches with a draw result
  • L - lost games
  • S - number of goals scored
  • C - number of goals conceded
  • P - how many points did the team score

 

Play off rounds

ROUND 6

  • 14.05. 19:00 - AEK Athens 1:1 FC Panathinaikos
  • 14.05. 19:00 - Aris 3:3 Panionios

 

ROUND 5

  • 11.05. 21:00 - Panionios 2:2 AEK Athens FC
  • 11.05. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 3:1 Aris

 

ROUND 4

  • 07.05. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 3:0 Panionios
  • 07.05. 16:45 - Aris 4:0 AEK Athens FC

 

ROUND 3

  • 04.05. 21:00 - Panionios 1:2 Panathinaikos
  • 04.05. 19:00 - AEK Athens FC 1:0 Aris

 

ROUND 2

  • 30.04. 20:00 - Panathinaikos 4:1 AEK Athens FC
  • 30.04. 16:45 - Panionios 1:0 Aris

 

ROUND 1

  • 23.04. 21:00 - AEK Athens FC 5:0 Panionios
  • 23.04. 19:00 - Aris 1:1 Panathinaikos

 

Regular rounds

ROUND 30

  • 20.04. 19:00 - AEK Athens FC 2:0 Asteras Tripolis
  • 20.04. 19:00 - AEL Larissa 4:3 PAOK
  • 20.04. 19:00 - Apollon Pontou 1:3 Panathinaikos
  • 20.04. 19:00 - Aris OFI 2:0 Crete
  • 20.04. 19:00 - Ergotelis 2:0 Xanthi FC
  • 20.04. 19:00 - Levadiakos 5:3 Veria
  • 20.04. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 3:1 Iraklis 1908
  • 20.04. 19:00 - Panionios 2:1 Atromitos

 

ROUND 29

  • 13.04. 19:00 - AEL Larissa 3:2 Ergotelis
  • 13.04. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 1:2 Levadiakos
  • 13.04. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 5:2 Apollon Pontou
  • 13.04. 19:00 - OFI Crete 1:2 Panionios
  • 13.04. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 1:0 Aris
  • 13.04. 19:00 - PAOK 0:4 AEK Athens FC
  • 13.04. 19:00 - Veria 1:1 Atromitos
  • 13.04. 19:00 - Xanthi FC 1:4 Olympiacos Piraeus

 

ROUND 28

  • 06.04. 19:00 - AEK Athens FC 3:1 Ergotelis
  • 06.04. 19:00 - Apollon Pontou 1:0 Xanthi FC
  • 06.04. 19:00 - Aris 2:2 Iraklis 1908
  • 06.04. 19:00 - Atromitos 0:2 Asteras Tripolis
  • 06.04. 19:00 - Levadiakos 2:0 PAOK
  • 06.04. 19:00 - OFI Crete 4:1 Panathinaikos
  • 06.04. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 2:1 AEL Larissa
  • 06.04. 19:00 - Panionios 2:2 Veria

 

ROUND 27

  • 30.03. 19:00 - AEK Athens FC 4:0 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 30.03. 19:00 - AEL Larissa 2:1Apollon Pontou
  • 30.03. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 2:0 Veria
  • 30.03. 19:00 - Ergotelis 2:1 Levadiakos
  • 30.03. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 1:0 OFI Crete
  • 30.03. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 2:1 Panionios
  • 30.03. 19:00 - PAOK 1:0 Atromitos
  • 30.03. 19:00 - Xanthi FC 0:2 Aris

 

ROUND 26

  • 23.03. 19:00 - Apollon Pontou 0:1 AEK Athens FC
  • 23.03. 19:00 - Aris 1:1 AEL Larissa
  • 23.03. 16:45 - Levadiakos 1:3 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 23.03. 16:45 - OFI Crete 2:0 Xanthi FC
  • 23.03. 15:00 - Panionios 4:1 Asteras Tripolis
  • 22.03. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 1:1 Iraklis 1908
  • 22.03. 19:00 - Veria 0:0 PAOK
  • 22.03. 16:45 - Atromitos 1:2 Ergotelis

 

ROUND 25

  • 16.03. 19:00 - AEK Athens FC 1:1 Aris
  • 16.03. 19:00 - Xanthi FC 3:2 Panathinaikos
  • 16.03. 16:45 - AEL Larissa 5:1 OFI Crete
  • 16.03. 16:45 - Levadiakos 2:0 Apollon Pontou
  • 16.03. 15:00 - Iraklis 1908 1:0 Panionios
  • 15.03. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 2:0 Atromitos
  • 15.03. 16:45 - Ergotelis 2:0 Veria
  • 15.03. 16:45 - PAOK 0:1 Asteras Tripolis

 

ROUND 24

  • 09.03. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 1:1 Xanthi FC
  • 09.03. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 2:0 AEL Larissa
  • 09.03. 16:45 - OFI Crete 1:4 AEK Athens FC
  • 09.03. 16:45 - Veria 0:1 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 09.03. 15:00 - Asteras Tripolis 1:1 Ergotelis
  • 09.03. 15:00 - Atromitos 3:0 Apollon Pontou
  • 08.03. 19:00 - Aris 1:0 Levadiakos
  • 08.03. 19:00 - Panionios 0:0 PAOK

 

ROUND 21

  • 05.03. 18:30 - Atromitos 0:1 Panathinaikos
  • 05.03. 16:30 - AEK Athens FC 3:0 Xanthi FC

 

ROUND 23

  • 02.03. 19:00 - AEK Athens FC 1:1 Panathinaikos
  • 02.03. 19:00 - Aris 2:0 Atromitos
  • 02.03. 16:45 - AEL Larissa 1:0 Iraklis 1908
  • 02.03. 16:45 - Apollon Pontou 1:0 Veria
  • 02.03. 15:00 - Levadiakos 0:3 OFI Crete
  • 02.03. 15:00 - Xanthi FC 1:2 Panionios
  • 01.03. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 1:1 Asteras Tripolis
  • 01.03. 16:45 - Ergotelis 2:0 PAOK

 

ROUND 22

  • 24.02. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 0:1 AEK Athens FC
  • 24.02. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 1:0 Levadiakos
  • 24.02. 16:45 - OFI Crete 0:1 Atromitos
  • 24.02. 15:00 - Panionios 2:1 Ergotelis
  • 24.02. 15:00 - Xanthi FC 1:1 AEL Larissa
  • 23.02. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 1:1 Apollon Pontou
  • 23.02. 19:00 - PAOK 1:1 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 23.02. 16:45 - Veria 1:0 Aris

 

ROUND 21

  • 20.02. 15:00 - Levadiakos 3:0 Iraklis 1908
  • 17.02. 19:50 - Aris 2:0 Asteras Tripolis
  • 17.02. 16:45 - Apollon Pontou 0:2 PAOK
  • 17.02. 15:00 - OFI Crete 3:0 Veria
  • 16.02. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 1:0 Ergotelis
  • 16.02. 16:45 - AEL Larissa 1:0 Panionios

 

ROUND 20

  • 10.02. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 1:1 OFI Crete
  • 10.02. 19:00 - Panionios 0:4 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 10.02. 16:45 - PAOK 3:0 Aris
  • 10.02. 15:00 - Ergotelis 2:2 Apollon Pontou
  • 10.02. 15:00 - Xanthi FC 4:1 Levadiakos
  • 09.02. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 1:1 Atromitos
  • 09.02. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 1:0 Veria
  • 09.02. 16:45 - AEL Larissa 1:0 AEK Athens FC

 

ROUND 19

  • 03.02. 19:00 - AEK Athens 2:3 FC Panionios
  • 03.02. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 2:0 Asteras Tripolis
  • 03.02. 16:45 - Apollon Pontou 0:3 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 03.02. 16:45 - Aris 2:0 Ergotelis
  • 03.02. 16:45 - OFI Crete 2:0 PAOK
  • 03.02. 15:00 - Veria 1:2 Iraklis 1908
  • 02.02. 16:45 - Atromitos 2:3 Xanthi FC
  • 02.02. 16:45 - Levadiakos 0:1 AEL Larissa

 

ROUND 18

  • 27.01. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 1:0 Aris
  • 27.01. 19:00 - PAOK 0:1 Panathinaikos
  • 27.01. 16:45 - AEK Athens FC 3:0 Levadiakos
  • 27.01. 16:45 - AEL Larissa 2:0 Atromitos
  • 27.01. 15:00 - Iraklis 1908 0:0 Asteras Tripolis
  • 27.01. 15:00 - Panionios 2:1 Apollon Pontou
  • 26.01. 19:00 - Ergotelis 1:1 OFI Crete
  • 26.01. 19:00 - Xanthi FC 2:0 Veria

 

ROUND 17

  • 20.01. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 1:0 PAOK
  • 20.01. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 1:0 Ergotelis
  • 20.01. 16:45 - Levadiakos 1:0 Panionios
  • 20.01. 16:45 - OFI Crete 0:1 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 20.01. 15:00 - Asteras Tripolis 0:0 Xanthi FC
  • 20.01. 15:00 - Veria 1:0 AEL Larissa
  • 19.01. 19:00 - Aris 2:2 Apollon Pontou
  • 19.01. 19:00 - Atromitos 0:1 AEK Athens FC

 

ROUND 16

  • 13.01. 19:00 - Ergotelis 1:0 Iraklis 1908
  • 13.01. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 1:1 Panathinaikos
  • 13.01. 16:45 - Levadiakos 2:1 Atromitos
  • 13.01. 16:45 - PAOK 0:1 Xanthi FC
  • 13.01. 15:00 - AEL Larissa 1:1 Asteras Tripolis
  • 13.01. 15:00 - Apollon Pontou 1:1 OFI Crete
  • 12.01. 19:00 - AEK Athens FC 5:1 Veria
  • 12.01. 16:45 - Panionios 0:3 Aris

 

 

ROUND 15

  • 06.01. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 2:1 AEK Athens FC
  • 06.01. 19:00 - PAOK 1:0 AEL Larissa
  • 06.01. 16:45 - Atromitos 0:2 Panionios
  • 06.01. 16:45 - OFI Crete 0:1 Aris
  • 06.01. 16:45 - Panathinaikos 1:0 Apollon Pontou
  • 06.01. 15:00 - Veria 3:1 Levadiakos
  • 06.01. 15:00 - Xanthi FC 1:0 Ergotelis
  • 05.01. 16:45 - Iraklis 1908 1:2 Olympiacos Piraeus

 

ROUND 14

  • 30.12. 19:00 - AEK Athens FC 2:0 PAOK
  • 30.12. 19:00 - Aris 0:1 Panathinaikos
  • 30.12. 16:45 - Apollon Pontou 1:1 Iraklis 1908
  • 30.12. 16:45 - Panionios 1:3 OFI Crete
  • 30.12. 15:00 - Atromitos 1:0 Veria
  • 30.12. 15:00 - Levadiakos 0:0 Asteras Tripolis
  • 29.12. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 2:1 Xanthi FC
  • 29.12. 16:45 - Ergotelis 0:0 AEL Larissa

 

ROUND 13

  • 23.12. 19:00 - AEL Larissa 0:0 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 23.12. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 0:2 Aris
  • 23.12. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 3:1 OFI Crete
  • 23.12. 16:45 - Ergotelis 1:4 AEK Athens FC
  • 23.12. 15:00 - Asteras Tripolis 1:0 Atromitos
  • 23.12. 15:00 - Veria 1:1 Panionios
  • 22.12. 19:00 - Xanthi FC 6:1 Apollon Pontou
  • 22.12. 16:45 - PAOK 1:0 Levadiakos

 

ROUND 12

  • 16.12. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 1:0 AEK Athens FC
  • 16.12. 16:45 - Apollon Pontou 1:1 AEL Larissa
  • 16.12. 16:45 - OFI Crete 2:0 Iraklis 1908
  • 16.12. 15:00 - Levadiakos 0:0 Ergotelis
  • 16.12. 15:00 - Veria 1:0 Asteras Tripolis
  • 15.12. 19:00 - Aris 2:0 Xanthi FC
  • 15.12. 19:00 - Panionios 1:0 Panathinaikos
  • 15.12. 16:45 - Atromitos 0:0 PAOK

 

ROUND 11

  • 09.12. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 1:0 Panionios
  • 09.12. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 0:1 Panathinaikos
  • 09.12. 16:45 - AEK Athens FC 4:0 Apollon Pontou
  • 09.12. 16:45 - AEL Larissa 1:0 Aris
  • 09.12. 15:00 - Ergotelis 0:0 Atromitos
  • 09.12. 15:00 - Xanthi FC 1:0 OFI Crete
  • 08.12. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 4:0 Levadiakos
  • 08.12. 16:45 - PAOK 2:0 Veria

 

ROUND 10

  • 02.12. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 2:0 PAOK
  • 02.12. 19:00 - Atromitos 1:3 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 02.12. 16:45 - Aris 0:1 AEK Athens FC
  • 02.12. 16:45 - OFI Crete 0:0AEL Larissa
  • 02.12. 16:45 - Panionios 1:1 Iraklis 1908
  • 02.12. 16:45 - Veria 1:1 Ergotelis
  • 02.12. 15:00 - Apollon Pontou 2:0 Levadiakos
  • 01.12. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 0:0 Xanthi FC

 

ROUND 9

  • 25.11. 19:00 - AEK Athens FC 4:0 OFI Crete
  • 25.11. 19:00 - AEL Larissa 2:2 Panathinaikos
  • 25.11. 16:45 - Ergotelis 0:3 Asteras Tripolis
  • 25.11. 16:45 - PAOK 3:1 Panionios
  • 25.11. 16:45 - Xanthi FC 0:3 Iraklis 1908
  • 25.11. 15:00 - Apollon Pontou 0:2 Atromitos
  • 24.11. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 1:0 Veria
  • 24.11. 16:45 - Levadiakos 2:0 Aris

 

ROUND 8

  • 11.11. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 1:1 AEL Larissa
  • 11.11. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 2:1 AEK Athens FC
  • 11.11. 16:45 - Atromitos 1:2 Aris
  • 11.11. 16:45 - Panionios 3:2 Xanthi FC
  • 11.11. 16:45 - PAOK 1:0 Ergotelis
  • 11.11. 15:00 - OFI Crete 1:2 Levadiakos
  • 11.11. 15:00 - Veria 0:2 Apollon Pontou
  • 10.11. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 1:0 Olympiacos Piraeus

 

ROUND 7

  • 04.11. 19:00 - AEL Larissa 0:0 Xanthi FC
  • 04.11. 19:00 - Aris 1:0 Veria
  • 04.11. 16:45 - Levadiakos 0:4 Panathinaikos
  • 04.11. 16:30 - AEK Athens FC 1:2 Iraklis 1908
  • 04.11. 15:00 - Apollon Pontou 2:2 Asteras Tripolis
  • 04.11. 15:00 - Atromitos 1:0 OFI Crete
  • 03.11. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 2:1 PAOK
  • 03.11. 16:45 - Ergotelis 1:1 Panionios

 

ROUND 6

  • 28.10. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 2:0 Atromitos
  • 28.10. 19:00 - PAOK 4:1 Apollon Pontou
  • 28.10. 16:45 - Ergotelis 3:3 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 28.10. 16:45 - Panionios 3:1 AEL Larissa
  • 28.10. 16:45 - Veria 2:1 OFI Crete
  • 28.10. 16:45 - Xanthi FC 0:1 AEK Athens FC
  • 27.10. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 0:0 Aris
  • 27.10. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 1:0 Levadiakos

 

ROUND 5

  • 21.10. 21:15 - Atromitos 1:1 Iraklis 1908
  • 21.10. 19:00 - Apollon Pontou 2:1 Ergotelis
  • 21.10. 19:00 - Aris 3:1 PAOK
  • 21.10. 19:00 - Veria 0:2 Panathinaikos
  • 21.10. 17:00 - Levadiakos 2:1 Xanthi FC
  • 21.10. 17:00 - OFI Crete 0:3 Asteras Tripolis
  • 20.10. 19:45 - AEK Athens FC 1:0 AEL Larissa
  • 20.10. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 4:1 Panionios

 

ROUND 4

  • 07.10. 21:15 - Panionios 0:3 AEK Athens FC
  • 07.10. 19:00 - AEL Larissa 3:3 Levadiakos
  • 07.10. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 1:0 Panathinaikos
  • 07.10. 17:00 - Ergotelis 0:1 Aris
  • 07.10. 17:00 - Iraklis 1908 1:1 Veria
  • 07.10. 17:00 - Xanthi FC 0:1 Atromitos
  • 06.10. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 1:0 Apollon Pontou
  • 06.10. 19:00 - PAOK 2:2 OFI Crete

 

ROUND 3

  • 30.09. 21:15 - OFI Crete 4:1 Ergotelis
  • 30.09. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 0:0 Iraklis 1908
  • 30.09. 19:00 - Veria 1:1 Xanthi FC
  • 30.09. 17:00 - Apollon 0:2 Pontou Panionios
  • 30.09. 16:45 - Levadiakos 0:4 AEK Athens FC
  • 29.09. 19:00 - Atromitos 2:0 AEL Larissa
  • 29.09. 19:00 - Panathinaikos 2:0 PAOK
  • 29.09. 16:45 - Aris 1:1 Olympiacos Piraeus

 

ROUND 1

  • 26.09. 19:00 - Veria 0:1 AEK Athens FC

 

ROUND 2

  • 23.09. 21:15 - Ergotelis 0:3 Panathinaikos
  • 23.09. 19:00 - AEK Athens FC 2:0 Atromitos
  • 23.09. 19:00 - Apollon Pontou 0:0 Aris
  • 23.09. 19:00 - Olympiacos Piraeus 6:2 OFI Crete
  • 23.09. 17:00 - AEL Larissa 1:1 Veria
  • 23.09. 17:00 - Panionios 2:0 Levadiakos
  • 22.09. 19:00 - PAOK 3:0 Iraklis 1908
  • 22.09. 19:00 - Xanthi FC 2:0 Asteras Tripolis

 

ROUND 1

  • 02.09. 21:15 - Atromitos 2:1 Levadiakos
  • 02.09. 21:15 - Panathinaikos 0:0 Olympiacos Piraeus
  • 02.09. 19:00 - Asteras Tripolis 0:1 AEL Larissa
  • 02.09. 19:00 - Iraklis 1908 0:1 Ergotelis
  • 02.09. 19:00 - OFI Crete 3:2 Apollon Pontou
  • 01.09. 21:15 - Xanthi FC 1:0 PAOK
  • 01.09. 19:00 - Aris 0:0 Panionios
Категория: Super League. Greece | Просмотров: 89 | Date: 2024-03-05

Other results:

Odense 1:2 Viborg 07.08.23 - Superliga. Denmark

1997-1998 English Premier League - Premier League. England

1998-1999 Danish Superliga - Superliga. Denmark