Update last time: 2024-04-29
2016-2017 Swiss Super League

Super League. Switzerland all seasons -> 2016-2017 Swiss Super League

# Team G W D L S-C P
1  Basel 36 26 8 2 92-35 86
2  Young Boys 36 20 9 7 72-44 69
3  Lugano 36 15 8 13 52-61 53
4  Sion 36 15 6 15 60-55 51
5  Luzern 36 14 8 14 62-66 50
6  Tun 36 11 12 13 58-63 45
7  St. Gallen 36 11 8 17 43-57 41
8  Grasshoppers 36 10 8 18 47-61 38
9  Lausanne 36 9 8 19 51-62 35
10 Vaduz 36 7 9 20 45-78 30

 

Legend:

  • Team - name of the football team
  • - total games played
  • W - games won
  • D - matches with a draw result
  • L - lost games
  • S - number of goals scored
  • C - number of goals conceded
  • P - how many points did the team score

 

1st round

  • Lugano 1:2 Lucerne 07/23/2016
  • St. Gallen 0:2 Young Boys 07/23/2016
  • Thun 1:1 Vaduz 07/24/2016
  • Grasshoppers 2:0 Lausanne 07/24/2016
  • Basel 3:0 Sion 07/24/2016


2nd round

  • Sion 2:1 St. Gallen 30.07.2016
  • Young Boys 1:2 Lugano 07/30/2016
  • Lausanne 4:4 Thun 31/07/2016
  • Vaduz 1:5 Basel 07/31/2016
  • Lucerne 4:3 Grasshoppers 07/31/2016


3rd round

  • Young Boys 4:1 Thun 06.08.2016
  • Sion 1:3 Lausanne 06/08/2016
  • Lugano 0:2 Vaduz 08/07/2016
  • Lucerne 2:3 Basel 08/07/2016
  • St. Gallen 2:1 Grasshoppers 08/07/2016


4th round

  • Lugano 3:1 Sion 08/10/2016
  • Vaduz 1:3 Lucerne 08/10/2016
  • Basel 3:0 Young Boys 08/10/2016
  • Lausanne 1:0 St. Gallen 08/11/2016
  • Thun 2:1 Grasshoppers 08/11/2016

 

5th round

  • Young Boys 7:2 Lausanne 08/20/2016
  • Basel 4:1 Lugano 08/20/2016
  • Lucerne 3:0 Thun 08/21/2016
  • Grasshoppers 2:1 Sion 08/21/2016
  • Vaduz 2:0 St. Gallen 08/21/2016


6th round

  • Lugano 1:1 Lausanne 08/27/2016
  • Sion 3:1 Vaduz 08/27/2016
  • St. Gallen 3:0 Lucerne 08/28/2016
  • Grasshoppers 4:1 Young Boys 08/28/2016
  • Thun 0:3 Basel 08/28/2016


7th round

  • Young Boys 2:1 Lucerne 10.09.2016
  • Basel 3:1 Grasshoppers 09/10/2016
  • Lausanne 5:0 Vaduz 09/11/2016
  • Sion 1:0 Thun 09/11/2016
  • St. Gallen 0:2 Lugano 09/11/2016


8th round

  • Thun 1:2 St. Gallen 20.09.2016
  • Lucerne 2:2 Sion 09/21/2016
  • Vaduz 0:0 Young Boys 09/21/2016
  • Lausanne 1:2 Basel 09/21/2016
  • Lugano 2:0 Grasshoppers 09/22/2016

 

9th round

  • Lucerne 1:3 Lausanne 09/24/2016
  • St. Gallen 1:3 Basel 09/24/2016
  • Thun 2:2 Lugano 09/25/2016
  • Grasshoppers 2:1 Vaduz 09/25/2016
  • Sion 0:0 Young Boys 09/25/2016


10th round

  • Vaduz 2:5 Sion 01.10.2016
  • Basel 1:1 Thun 01.10.2016
  • Young Boys 2:2 St. Gallen 02.10.2016
  • Lausanne 4:1 Lugano 02.10.2016
  • Grasshoppers 3:2 Lucerne 02.10.2016


11th round

  • Thun 1:0 Lausanne 10/15/2016
  • Basel 3:0 Lucerne 10/15/2016
  • Sion 4:2 Grasshoppers 10/16/2016
  • St. Gallen 0:2 Vaduz 10/16/2016
  • Lugano 0:0 Young Boys 10/16/2016


12th round

  • Vaduz 2:3 Thun 22.10.2016
  • Lugano 2:2 Basel 10/22/2016
  • Young Boys 4:0 Grasshoppers 10/23/2016
  • Lausanne 0:2 Sion 10/23/2016
  • Lucerne 3:0 St. Gallen 23.10.2016

 

13th round

  • Sion 5:1 Lugano 29.10.2016
  • Grasshoppers 0:2 Basel 10/29/2016
  • Young Boys 5:0 Vaduz 30.10.2016
  • Lausanne 2:3 Lucerne 30.10.2016
  • St. Gallen 0:0 Thun 30.10.2016


14th round

  • Thun 2:3 Sion 05.11.2016
  • Basel 2:1 Lausanne 05.11.2016
  • Lugano 2:3 St. Gallen 06.11.2016
  • Vaduz 0:0 Grasshoppers 06.11.2016
  • Lucerne 2:2 Young Boys 06.11.2016


15th round

  • Grasshoppers 1:1 Thun 11/19/2016
  • Basel 6:0 Vaduz 11/19/2016
  • Young Boys 4:3 Sion 20.11.2016
  • St. Gallen 2:0 Lausanne 20.11.2016
  • Lucerne 2:1 Lugano 20.11.2016


16th round

  • Thun 1:2 Lucerne 26.11.2016
  • Grasshoppers 2:2 St. Gallen 26.11.2016
  • Lausanne 1:2 Young Boys 27.11.2016
  • Vaduz 5:1 Lugano 27/11/2016
  • Sion 1:2 Basel 27/11/2016

 

17th round

  • Lucerne 3:0 Vaduz 03.12.2016
  • Young Boys 3:1 Basel 03.12.2016
  • Lausanne 1:2 Grasshoppers 04.12.2016
  • Lugano 1:1 Thun 04.12.2016
  • St. Gallen 2:1 Sion 04.12.2016


18th round

  • Vaduz 1:1 Lausanne 12/10/2016
  • Basel 1:0 St. Gallen 12/10/2016
  • Sion 3:1 Lucerne 12/11/2016
  • Grasshoppers 0:0 Lugano 12/11/2016
  • Thun 2:3 Young Boys 12/11/2016


19th round

  • Grasshoppers 0:1 Thun 02/04/2017
  • Basel 4:0 Lugano 02/04/2017
  • Lausanne 4:4 Lucerne 02/05/2017
  • Vaduz 1:1 St. Gallen 02/05/2017
  • Young Boys 3:1 Sion 02/05/2017


20th round

  • Thun 0:2 Basel 02/11/2017
  • Lugano 3:0 Grasshoppers 02/11/2017
  • Sion 4:2 Vaduz 02/12/2017
  • St. Gallen 2:1 Lausanne 02/12/2017
  • Lucerne 4:1 Young Boys 02/12/2017

 

21st round

  • Lucerne 1:1 Thun 02/18/2017
  • Young Boys 2:2 St. Gallen 02/18/2017
  • Basel 4:3 Lausanne 02/19/2017
  • Vaduz 1:1 Lugano 02/19/2017
  • Grasshoppers 0:1 Sion 02/19/2017


22nd round

  • Thun 4:3 Vaduz 02/25/2017
  • Grasshoppers 2:3 Young Boys 02/25/2017
  • Basel 3:1 Lucerne 02/26/2017
  • Lausanne 0:1 Sion 02/26/2017
  • St. Gallen 0:1 Lugano 02/26/2017


23rd round

  • Young Boys 3:2 Thun 03/04/2017
  • Lugano 2:1 Lausanne 03/04/2017
  • Sion 1:2 St. Gallen 03/05/2017
  • Vaduz 1:1 Basel 03/05/2017
  • Lucerne 1:1 Grasshoppers 03/05/2017


24th round

  • Grasshoppers 1:2 Vaduz 03/11/2017
  • St. Gallen 1:1 Lucerne 03/11/2017
  • Lausanne 0:0 Young Boys 03/12/2017
  • Thun 5:2 Lugano 03/12/2017
  • Sion 0:1 Basel 03/12/2017

 

25th round

  • Lucerne 0:0 Sion 03/18/2017
  • Basel 1:0 Grasshoppers 03/18/2017
  • Lugano 0:2 Young Boys 03/19/2017
  • Thun 2:2 St. Gallen 03/19/2017
  • Vaduz 0:1 Lausanne 03/19/2017


26th round

  • Sion 2:1 Thun 04/01/2017
  • St. Gallen 0:3 Basel 04/01/2017
  • Young Boys 3:2 Vaduz 04/02/2017
  • Lucerne 0:2 Lugano 04/02/2017
  • Lausanne 0:0 Grasshoppers 04/02/2017


27th round

  • Thun 2:4 Lausanne 04/08/2017
  • Grasshoppers 3:1 St. Gallen 04/08/2017
  • Lugano 4:2 Sion 04/09/2017
  • Vaduz 0:2 Lucerne 04/09/2017
  • Basel 1:1 Young Boys 04/09/2017


28th round

  • Vaduz 0:1 Sion 04/15/2017
  • Lausanne 0:4 Basel 04/15/2017
  • Young Boys 0:1 Grasshoppers 04/17/2017
  • Lugano 2:1 Thun 04/17/2017
  • Lucerne 2:0 St. Gallen 04/17/2017

 

29th round

  • Grasshoppers 4:1 Lucerne 04/22/2017
  • Basel 2:2 Vaduz 04/22/2017
  • Young Boys 1:2 Lugano 04/23/2017
  • St. Gallen 1:2 Thun 23.04.2017
  • Sion 0:1 Lausanne 04/23/2017


30th round

  • Lucerne 1:2 Basel 04/28/2017
  • Lausanne 1:3 Vaduz 04/29/2017
  • St. Gallen 0:2 Young Boys 04/30/2017
  • Thun 2:1 Sion 04/30/2017
  • Grasshoppers 0:1 Lugano 04/30/2017


31st round

  • Thun 3:1 Lucerne 05/06/2017
  • Vaduz 2:4 Grasshoppers 05/06/2017
  • Lausanne 0:1 St. Gallen 05/07/2017
  • Lugano 2:2 Basel 05/07/2017
  • Sion 0:1 Young Boys 05/07/2017


32nd round

  • Sion 2:0 Lugano 05/13/2017
  • St. Gallen 2:0 Vaduz 05/13/2017
  • Basel 3:3 Thun 05/14/2017
  • Grasshoppers 1:1 Lausanne 05/14/2017
  • Young Boys 4:1 Lucerne 05/14/2017

 

33rd round

  • Lugano 3:2 St. Gallen 05/16/2017
  • Lucerne 0:3 Lausanne 05/17/2017
  • Vaduz 1:0 Young Boys 05/17/2017
  • Thun 3:1 Grasshoppers 05/17/2017
  • Basel 2:2 Sion 05/18/2017


34th round

  • Lausanne 0:0 Thun 05/20/2017
  • Lugano 2:1 Vaduz 20.05.2017
  • Sion 2:3 Lucerne 05/21/2017
  • St. Gallen 4:1 Grasshoppers 21.05.2017
  • Young Boys 2:1 Basel 05/21/2017


35th round

  • Lausanne 1:2 Lugano 05/28/2017
  • Lucerne 2:2 Vaduz 05/28/2017
  • St. Gallen 1:1 Sion 05/28/2017
  • Thun 0:0 Young Boys 05/28/2017
  • Grasshoppers 1:3 Basel 05/28/2017


36th round

  • Young Boys 2:0 Lausanne 06/02/2017
  • Basel 4:1 St. Gallen 06/02/2017
  • Lugano 0:1 Lucerne 06/02/2017
  • Sion 1:1 Grasshoppers 06/02/2017
  • Vaduz 1:3 Thun 06/02/2017
Категория: Super League. Switzerland | Просмотров: 89 | Date: 2024-02-02

Other results:

Ekstraklasa. Poland all seasons - Ekstraklasa. Poland

2009-2010 French Ligue 1 - Ligue 1. France

2018-2019 Turkish Super Lig - Super Lig. Turkey